259 E 2nd St Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $312,887 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 E 2nd St, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $373,472, approximately $205 per square foot. 259 E 2nd St is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including Minster Elementary School, Minster Junior/Senior High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
David R Fortman Living Trust
Bought by
Fortman David R and Fortman Dolores A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Fortman David A
Bought by
Fortman David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortman David R | -- | -- | |
| Fortman David R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fortman David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,302 | $76,320 | $13,000 | $63,320 |
| 2024 | $5,302 | $76,320 | $13,000 | $63,320 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $76,320 | $13,000 | $63,320 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $68,640 | $11,910 | $56,730 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $68,640 | $11,910 | $56,730 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $68,639 | $11,911 | $56,728 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $56,172 | $9,720 | $46,452 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $56,172 | $9,720 | $46,452 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $56,172 | $9,720 | $46,452 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $49,749 | $9,163 | $40,586 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $49,749 | $9,163 | $40,586 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $49,749 | $9,163 | $40,586 |
| 2013 | $1,644 | $49,749 | $9,163 | $40,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map