Seller's Agent in 2015
Lisa Byrne
Baird Warner
(630) 670-1580
3 in this area
278 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $420,000
WHAT'S NOT TO LOVE? From the comfy front porch to the party-sized two tiered deck w/seating, inside & out, top to bottom-this home is sure to impress! Intrinsic features not normally found in this area/price point. Hardwood floors|Custom blinds|Arched Doorways|Vaulted Ceilings|Full ENG BSMT w/RI plumbing ready to finish|New roof/gutters (14). $3K Closing credit for contract by 6/15. Easy access to I-88. PRICED RIGHT!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Arend H | $216,000 | Greater Illinois Title Co | |
| Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc | $216,000 | Greater Illinois Title Co | |
| Sabelko Jobiah | $246,000 | Multiple | |
| Hunt Ethan W | -- | Residential Title Services | |
| Hunt Ethan | $233,000 | Freedom Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Arend H | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabelko Jobiah | $233,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Ethan W | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Ethan | $186,000 | |
| Closed | Hunt Ethan | $29,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Sold | $216,000 | -2.7% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2015 05/28/15 | For Sale | $221,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,608 | $109,415 | $27,479 | $81,936 |
| 2023 | $8,309 | $98,679 | $24,783 | $73,896 |
| 2022 | $8,023 | $91,099 | $22,879 | $68,220 |
| 2021 | $7,726 | $86,695 | $21,773 | $64,922 |
| 2020 | $7,614 | $84,845 | $21,308 | $63,537 |
| 2019 | $7,492 | $82,071 | $20,611 | $61,460 |
| 2018 | $6,918 | $74,527 | $19,813 | $54,714 |
| 2017 | $6,698 | $71,175 | $18,922 | $52,253 |
| 2016 | $6,531 | $68,038 | $18,088 | $49,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,303 | $16,829 | $46,474 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,531 | $16,092 | $44,439 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,167 | $16,261 | $44,906 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lisa Byrne
Baird Warner
(630) 670-1580
3 in this area
278 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Vicki Deane
Baird Warner
(630) 605-4190
73 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08934988
APN: 14-15-153-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.