259 E State St Kingston, PA 18704
Estimated Value: $376,040
Studio
2
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 E State St, Kingston, PA 18704 and is currently estimated at $376,040, approximately $132 per square foot. 259 E State St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Valley West Senior High School, St. Hedwig Elementary School, and Wyoming Valley Kingston Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2013
Sold by
Butler Matthew C
Bought by
The Old Sod Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Butler Matthew C
Bought by
Innisfree Enterprises Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Old Sod Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Innisfree Enterprises Ltd | $186,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Map