NOT LISTED FOR SALE

259 E Vance St Rawson, OH 45881

Estimated Value: $146,000 - $165,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,575 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2023

Last sale price $144,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $931 / mo

66 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

Welcome to a charming, well maintained 3-bed, 1-bath home nestled in a quiet neighborhood with an open front porch, spacious backyard, and a handy storage shed. Inside you'll find a large living room and spacious kitchen, including a wood-burning stove in the dining area. Three bright bedrooms with lots of natural light offer comfort and relaxation. Outdoors is a nice sized backyard, perfect for gardening and entertaining. Plenty of storage for your cars and toys in the newer 2+ car garage, equipped with the potential for water, electric, and sewer hookup! Home has recent electrical upgrade!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heidi Nuhfer

Key Realty, LTD Brokerage Phone: 419-722-6796 License #2021000190 Listed on: 09/03/2023

Key Realty, LTD

Last Buyer's Agent

Cail Courtney

The Danberry Co License #2022005145

The Danberry Co

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 8,999 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,575 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 46-0000120950

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

8,999 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2066
  • Lot Size: 9,000
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: 419-722-6796
  • RoomKey: 20250904162616567072000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904162616870585000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1575.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Detached Garage, Driveway, Off Street

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener Owned

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8999.0
  • Parcel #: 46-0000120950

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cory - Rawson
  • HighSchool: Cory - Rawson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2023
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Gierke Vicki L
Bought by
Campbell Nathaniel J and Campbell Jamie D
Seller's Agent
Heidi Nuhfer
Key Realty, LTD
Buyer's Agent
Cail Courtney
The Danberry Co
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$144,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
2.93%
Views
9
Current Estimated Value
$156,009

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,009
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.26%
Original Mortgage
$141,391
Outstanding Balance
$138,556
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,453

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Gierke Thomas W
Bought by
Gierke Vicki L

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Campbell Nathaniel J $141,391
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Sold $144,000 +2.9% $91 / Sq Ft
09/03/2023 09/03/23 For Sale $139,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,187 $37,470 $3,780 $33,690
2023 $1,183 $37,470 $3,780 $33,690
2022 $1,079 $37,470 $3,780 $33,690
2021 $710 $25,090 $3,960 $21,130
2020 $573 $25,090 $3,960 $21,130
2019 $680 $25,090 $3,960 $21,130
2018 $482 $20,500 $3,050 $17,450
2017 $249 $20,500 $3,050 $17,450
2016 $514 $20,500 $3,050 $17,450
2015 $354 $17,060 $1,910 $15,150
2014 $317 $15,790 $1,910 $13,880
2012 $620 $15,790 $1,910 $13,880
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 6105562

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 46-0000120950

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.