259 Equestrian Rd Warrenton, VA 20186
Estimated Value: $744,092 - $878,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Equestrian Rd, Warrenton, VA 20186 and is currently estimated at $812,273, approximately $274 per square foot. 259 Equestrian Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including C.M. Bradley Elementary School, Fauquier High School, and Highland School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Sona Inc
Bought by
Parbadia Premji
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parbadia Premji | $363,241 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,892 | $609,300 | $125,000 | $484,300 |
| 2024 | $5,746 | $609,300 | $125,000 | $484,300 |
| 2023 | $5,502 | $609,300 | $125,000 | $484,300 |
| 2022 | $5,502 | $609,300 | $125,000 | $484,300 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $465,800 | $125,000 | $340,800 |
| 2020 | $4,630 | $465,800 | $125,000 | $340,800 |
| 2019 | $4,630 | $465,800 | $125,000 | $340,800 |
| 2018 | $4,574 | $465,800 | $125,000 | $340,800 |
| 2016 | $4,706 | $452,900 | $125,000 | $327,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $452,900 | $125,000 | $327,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $452,900 | $125,000 | $327,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map