259 Fairmount Rd Long Valley, NJ 07853
Washington Township Morris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $524,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Fairmount Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853 and is currently estimated at $493,625, approximately $359 per square foot. 259 Fairmount Rd is a home with nearby schools including Old Farmers Road Elementary School, Long Valley Middle School, and West Morris Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Mielich Robert M and Matteson Nelly H
Bought by
Noll Charles and Noll Janet W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noll Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,135 | $314,900 | $185,000 | $129,900 |
| 2024 | $8,931 | $314,900 | $185,000 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $8,931 | $314,900 | $185,000 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $8,449 | $314,900 | $185,000 | $129,900 |
| 2021 | $8,449 | $314,900 | $185,000 | $129,900 |
| 2020 | $8,310 | $314,900 | $185,000 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $8,225 | $314,900 | $185,000 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $8,043 | $314,900 | $185,000 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $7,869 | $314,900 | $185,000 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $7,630 | $314,900 | $185,000 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | $7,476 | $289,600 | $185,000 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | $6,814 | $289,600 | $185,000 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map