259 Gordon Ln Galena, MO 65656
Estimated Value: $376,636 - $668,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,850
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Gordon Ln, Galena, MO 65656 and is currently estimated at $515,409, approximately $278 per square foot. 259 Gordon Ln is a home with nearby schools including Galena-Abesville Elementary School and Galena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Gordon Ralph D and Gordon Janice M
Bought by
Gordon Acres Homeowners Associ
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Greenway James D and Greenway Amy
Bought by
Greenway James D and Greenway Amy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Acres Homeowners Associ | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greenway James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $42,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $42,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $42,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $42,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $42,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $42,430 | $0 | $0 |