259 Grebner Rd Metamora, IL 61548
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Grebner Rd, Metamora, IL 61548. 259 Grebner Rd is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Metamora Grade School and Metamora High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $8,649 | $118,502 | $8,317 | $110,185 |
| 2022 | $8,113 | $110,070 | $7,725 | $102,345 |
| 2021 | $7,809 | $104,223 | $7,315 | $96,908 |
| 2020 | $7,815 | $104,109 | $7,307 | $96,802 |
| 2019 | $7,850 | $107,329 | $7,533 | $99,796 |
| 2018 | $8,030 | $106,891 | $7,502 | $99,389 |
| 2017 | $8,121 | $106,891 | $7,502 | $99,389 |
| 2016 | $8,173 | $106,891 | $7,502 | $99,389 |
| 2015 | $7,120 | $104,182 | $7,312 | $96,870 |
| 2014 | $7,120 | $101,079 | $7,094 | $93,985 |
| 2013 | $7,120 | $99,107 | $6,956 | $92,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map