259 Hilltop Dr Dayton, OH 45415
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Hilltop Dr, Dayton, OH 45415 and is currently estimated at $204,097, approximately $145 per square foot. 259 Hilltop Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northmoor Elementary School, Northmont High School, and Imagine Schools - Woodbury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Kalman William G and Kalman David J
Bought by
Fanberg Victori and Sawyers Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,127
Outstanding Balance
$47,025
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,072
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanberg Victori | $69,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fanberg Victori | $68,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $47,750 | $10,000 | $37,750 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $47,750 | $10,000 | $37,750 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $47,750 | $10,000 | $37,750 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $34,110 | $7,140 | $26,970 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $34,110 | $7,140 | $26,970 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $34,110 | $7,140 | $26,970 |
| 2019 | $2,654 | $31,550 | $7,140 | $24,410 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $31,550 | $7,140 | $24,410 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $31,550 | $7,140 | $24,410 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $30,380 | $7,140 | $23,240 |
| 2015 | $2,369 | $30,380 | $7,140 | $23,240 |
| 2014 | $2,369 | $30,380 | $7,140 | $23,240 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,030 | $12,500 | $15,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map