259 Kaplan Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $633,253 - $836,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,687
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Kaplan Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $715,313, approximately $424 per square foot. 259 Kaplan Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Anaelle Properties Llc
Bought by
Douek Mark J and Donek Talya H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Milito Emilio P and Milito Lydia
Bought by
Gamez Celia Maria and Correa Gamez Juan Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,573
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douek Mark J | $954,385 | First American Title | |
| Douek Mark J | $954,385 | First American Title | |
| Gamez Celia Maria | $410,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamez Celia Maria | $402,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,443 | $439,900 | $158,300 | $281,600 |
| 2024 | $12,665 | $439,900 | $158,300 | $281,600 |
| 2023 | $12,060 | $439,900 | $158,300 | $281,600 |
| 2022 | $12,060 | $430,400 | $150,500 | $279,900 |
| 2021 | $11,975 | $356,600 | $134,500 | $222,100 |
| 2020 | $11,800 | $356,600 | $134,500 | $222,100 |
| 2019 | $11,790 | $351,200 | $132,500 | $218,700 |
| 2018 | $11,782 | $345,200 | $129,500 | $215,700 |
| 2017 | $11,601 | $339,700 | $127,500 | $212,200 |
| 2016 | $10,874 | $321,900 | $112,500 | $209,400 |
| 2015 | $9,667 | $276,200 | $153,000 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $9,175 | $276,200 | $153,000 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map