259 Kay Ln Angier, NC 27501
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Kay Ln, Angier, NC 27501 and is currently estimated at $255,632, approximately $186 per square foot. 259 Kay Ln is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Angier Elementary School, North Harnett Primary School, and Harnett Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Bought by
Watson Dameka E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Dameka E | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $170,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $170,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $170,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $172,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $112,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $112,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $112,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $112,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $112,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $108,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $108,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $108,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map