259 Lakeview Harbor Onalaska, TX 77360
Estimated payment $2,001/month
Highlights
- Parking available for a boat
- Lake View
- Traditional Architecture
- Onalaska Elementary School Rated A-
- 1.01 Acre Lot
- 1 Fireplace
About This Home
Welcome to this open-concept home features a spacious living area with fireplace and flows into a large kitchen offering ample cabinetry, a generous pantry, and oversized walk-in pantry for exceptional storage. A dedicated laundry room adds everyday convenience, and the attached carport provides covered parking with easy home access. Outdoor features include a covered patio, small shop, storage buildings, and equipment shed, plus covered storage for boat, tractor, lawn equipment, and a separate shed for a bus, RV, or travel trailer. Additional covered parking accommodates larger recreational vehicles or travel trailers. Located just around the corner from the subdivision boat ramp, fishing pier, and Lake Livingston access, this home is perfect for outdoor lovers and full-time or weekend lake living. A rare find with abundant space, storage, and location schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,746
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 1.01 Acre Lot
- Cleared Lot
HOA Fees
- $5 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Metal Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,872 Sq Ft Home
- 1 Fireplace
- Lake Views
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
Parking
- 2 Detached Carport Spaces
Community Details
- Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, recreation facilities
- Pine Harbor Poa, Phone Number (409) 209-1352
- Pine Harbor Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,777 | $252,586 | $52,963 | $199,623 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $231,343 | $49,913 | $181,430 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $232,620 | $49,913 | $182,707 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $182,511 | $24,866 | $157,645 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $168,862 | $24,866 | $143,996 |
| 2020 | $3,500 | $162,041 | $18,949 | $143,092 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $162,041 | $18,949 | $143,092 |
| 2018 | -- | $139,411 | $18,949 | $120,462 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $139,411 | $18,949 | $120,462 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $133,485 | $18,949 | $114,536 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,787 | $18,949 | $77,838 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,916 | $18,949 | $76,967 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $300,000 | +9.1% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -30.4% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -3.2% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $408,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23206985
APN: P0500-0228-00
- 123 Hilltop
- 662 Tallow St
- 439 Lakeview Harbor
- TBD Tallow St
- 537 Tree Harbor Dr
- 517 Lakeview Harbor
- 139 Popular St
- 796 W Cattle Dr
- 206 Tallow St
- 784 W Cattle Dr
- 671 Lakeview Harbor
- 247 Onalaska-North
- 208 Yaupon Harbor
- 934 N Fm 356
- 486 Shorthorn Dr
- 957 Farm To Market Road 356
- 401 Farm To Market Road 356
- 446 Hanson Rd
- 775 Huckleberry Rd
- 698 Huckleberry Rd
- 185 Farm To Market Road 356
- 413 Farm To Market Road 356
- 2001 N Fm 356 Unit Cottage
- 132 Broken Arrow
- 120 Fm356 Unit 4
- 253 Old Groveton Rd S
- 210 H Pickens Rd
- 281 Farm To Market Road 3459
- 457 Impala Dr
- 465 Impala Dr
- 174 E Sunset Dr
- 211 Antilles Dr
- 70 Timber Rd
- 850 Triple Creek Loop
- 390 Hidden Oaks Dr
- 213 Big Oak
- 173 Big Oak
- 246 Brenda Rd
- 680 Mockingbird Hills
- 266 Bluebonnet
Ask me questions while you tour the home.