259 Maddock Ave Trenton, NJ 08610
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $434,000
Studio
--
Bath
837
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Maddock Ave, Trenton, NJ 08610 and is currently estimated at $353,432, approximately $422 per square foot. 259 Maddock Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Albert E. Grice Middle School, and Hamilton West-Watson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Campbell Robert
Bought by
Potocki Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,904
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$311,528
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potocki Donna | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potocki Donna | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,550 | $157,500 | $59,000 | $98,500 |
| 2024 | $5,202 | $157,500 | $59,000 | $98,500 |
| 2023 | $5,202 | $157,500 | $59,000 | $98,500 |
| 2022 | $5,120 | $157,500 | $59,000 | $98,500 |
| 2021 | $6,352 | $157,500 | $59,000 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $5,785 | $157,500 | $59,000 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $5,615 | $157,500 | $59,000 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $5,572 | $157,500 | $59,000 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $5,279 | $157,500 | $59,000 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $157,500 | $59,000 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $5,281 | $101,000 | $39,800 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | $5,172 | $101,000 | $39,800 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map