259 Melrose St Bluefield, VA 24605
Estimated Value: $122,789 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Melrose St, Bluefield, VA 24605 and is currently estimated at $147,697, approximately $128 per square foot. 259 Melrose St is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Tibbs Daffaney C
Bought by
Clark Ronald K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,181
Outstanding Balance
$102,614
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Tibbs Christopher C and Tibbs Daffaney C
Bought by
Tibbs Daffaney C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Ronald K | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Tibbs Daffaney C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Ronald K | $118,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561 | $96,800 | $15,000 | $81,800 |
| 2023 | $426 | $73,500 | $12,000 | $61,500 |
| 2022 | $426 | $73,500 | $12,000 | $61,500 |
| 2021 | $426 | $73,500 | $12,000 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $426 | $73,500 | $12,000 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $426 | $73,500 | $12,000 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $415 | $73,500 | $12,000 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $415 | $75,400 | $12,000 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,400 | $12,000 | $63,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,400 | $12,000 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,400 | $12,000 | $63,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,400 | $12,000 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map