NOT LISTED FOR SALE

259 Park St Arcade, NY 14009

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $288,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2022

Last sale price $220,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,053 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2022

With winter right around the corner, what better place to call home than this beautiful 3 bedroom log home! Nicely located on treed lot, village cul-de-sac, and total Arcade electric! concrete driveway leads to the 2 story 24x24 garage with plenty of room for cars and storage! Inside the house you will find an open dining/living room, well planned u shape kitchen with breakfast bar, and also a half bath on first floor. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms and full bath. Enjoy the extra living space in the basement with family room, laundry room and full bath. While enjoying the holidays and cozy winter nights, you can have something to look forward to next summer! Your own in ground pool! Showings begin immediately,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margaret Fisher

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30FI0614760 Listed on: 06/07/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Mason

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301217912

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,811

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 18,576 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 86x216
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Log Cabin
  • Poured Concrete
  • Log Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 43
  • Assessor Parcel Number 562001-193-006-0001-043-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,811

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Rt 39 into Village of Arcade to Park St.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Log Home
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Up Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.43
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Log
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pioneer

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 562001-193-006-0001-043-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 86X216
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18576.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6811.0
  • Tax Lot: 43

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Arcade Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2022
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.22%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$266,917

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,917
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.44%
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,181
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$69,736

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2021
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$213,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-3.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Barker Deborah
Bought by
Barker Deborah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Barker Deborah
Bought by
Barker Deborah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
World Class Log Homes In C
Bought by
Barker Deborah S

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Ashley L $220,000 None Available
Leary Kevin G $213,000 None Available
Barker Deborah -- Robert Kutzuba
Barker Deborah -- Robert Kutzuba
Barker Deborah S $110,000 --
World Class Log Homes $14,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Ashley L $209,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Off Market $213,000 -- --
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Sold $220,000 -2.2% $164 / Sq Ft
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2022 06/07/22 For Sale $225,000 +5.6% $167 / Sq Ft
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Sold $213,000 -3.1% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/13/2021 10/13/21 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2021 09/21/21 For Sale $219,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,562 $198,000 $15,100 $182,900
2024 $7,575 $198,000 $15,100 $182,900
2023 $76 $198,000 $15,100 $182,900
2022 $6,984 $198,000 $15,100 $182,900
2021 $6,701 $178,000 $15,100 $162,900
2020 $6,085 $142,000 $16,300 $125,700
2019 $5,946 $142,000 $16,300 $125,700
2018 $5,946 $142,000 $16,300 $125,700
2017 $5,092 $142,000 $16,300 $125,700
2016 $5,814 $142,000 $16,300 $125,700
2015 -- $142,000 $16,300 $125,700
2014 -- $142,000 $16,300 $125,700

MLS Number: B1411839

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 562001-193-006-0001-043-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.