259 Quinnipiac Ave North Haven, CT 06473
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
1.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Quinnipiac Ave, North Haven, CT 06473. 259 Quinnipiac Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,621 | $133,400 | $61,620 | $71,780 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $133,400 | $61,620 | $71,780 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $133,400 | $61,620 | $71,780 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $133,400 | $61,620 | $71,780 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $133,400 | $61,620 | $71,780 |
| 2019 | $4,092 | $131,250 | $74,480 | $56,770 |
| 2018 | $4,092 | $131,250 | $74,480 | $56,770 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $131,250 | $74,480 | $56,770 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $131,250 | $74,480 | $56,770 |
| 2015 | $3,861 | $131,250 | $74,480 | $56,770 |
| 2014 | $4,259 | $151,550 | $81,200 | $70,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map