259 Randolph Dr Lafayette, LA 70501
Evangeline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,393 - $83,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Randolph Dr, Lafayette, LA 70501 and is currently estimated at $76,348, approximately $86 per square foot. 259 Randolph Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including J.W. Faulk Elementary School, Paul Breaux Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Mounton Dimell Marie Louis
Bought by
Thibeaux Cortney Vondelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thibeaux Cortney Vondelle | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $6,167 | $750 | $5,417 |
| 2024 | $649 | $6,167 | $750 | $5,417 |
| 2023 | $649 | $5,910 | $750 | $5,160 |
| 2022 | $618 | $5,910 | $750 | $5,160 |
| 2021 | $620 | $5,910 | $750 | $5,160 |
| 2020 | $618 | $5,910 | $750 | $5,160 |
| 2019 | $487 | $5,910 | $750 | $5,160 |
| 2018 | $603 | $5,910 | $750 | $5,160 |
| 2017 | $602 | $5,910 | $750 | $5,160 |
| 2015 | $602 | $5,910 | $750 | $5,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,910 | $750 | $5,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map