259 Ridgeway Path Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $573,982 - $699,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Ridgeway Path, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $629,996. 259 Ridgeway Path is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Silver Lake Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Neumann Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Loppnow Robert J and Loppnow Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,950
Outstanding Balance
$96,349
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$533,647
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loppnow Robert J | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loppnow Robert J | $256,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,860 | $547,200 | $88,500 | $458,700 |
| 2023 | $5,664 | $504,900 | $88,500 | $416,400 |
| 2022 | $6,953 | $504,900 | $88,500 | $416,400 |
| 2021 | $6,187 | $455,000 | $88,500 | $366,500 |
| 2020 | $6,233 | $359,000 | $75,000 | $284,000 |
| 2019 | $6,051 | $359,000 | $75,000 | $284,000 |
| 2018 | $5,849 | $359,000 | $75,000 | $284,000 |
| 2017 | $5,798 | $359,000 | $75,000 | $284,000 |
| 2016 | $5,865 | $359,000 | $75,000 | $284,000 |
| 2015 | $5,830 | $359,000 | $75,000 | $284,000 |
| 2014 | $6,168 | $359,000 | $75,000 | $284,000 |
| 2013 | $6,168 | $382,700 | $85,000 | $297,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map