259 Rosaline Ln Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,258 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Rosaline Ln, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $521,315, approximately $234 per square foot. 259 Rosaline Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Morell Normand and Morell Denise
Bought by
Mencarini Catherine Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,600
Outstanding Balance
$186,868
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Morell Normand and Morell Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,082
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mencarini Catherine Ann | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Morell Normand | $298,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mencarini Catherine Ann | $210,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Morell Normand | $293,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,473 | $552,111 | $168,000 | $384,111 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $300,417 | $53,775 | $246,642 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $300,417 | $53,775 | $246,642 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $300,417 | $53,775 | $246,642 |
| 2021 | $3,827 | $300,417 | $53,775 | $246,642 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $300,417 | $53,775 | $246,642 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $300,417 | $53,775 | $246,642 |
| 2018 | $3,645 | $268,728 | $53,775 | $214,953 |
| 2017 | $3,618 | $268,728 | $53,775 | $214,953 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $268,728 | $53,775 | $214,953 |
| 2015 | $4,493 | $324,534 | $62,760 | $261,774 |
| 2014 | $4,493 | $324,534 | $62,760 | $261,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map