259 S Railroad St Killbuck, OH 44637
Estimated Value: $114,607 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 S Railroad St, Killbuck, OH 44637 and is currently estimated at $121,536, approximately $98 per square foot. 259 S Railroad St is a home located in Holmes County with nearby schools including West Holmes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mohler Rod A and Lashley Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Pearce David Z
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Pearce Rayma C
Bought by
Pearce David Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Bennett Ernest R
Bought by
Pearce David Z and Pearce Rayma C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Bought by
Bennett Ernest R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Bennett Ernest R and Bennett Sarah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohler Rod A | $19,900 | Community First Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Pearce David Z | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Pearce David Z | $35,000 | American Title | |
| Bennett Ernest R | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Ernest R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pearce David Z | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $29,710 | $3,280 | $26,430 |
| 2024 | $361 | $24,200 | $2,670 | $21,530 |
| 2023 | $587 | $24,200 | $2,670 | $21,530 |
| 2022 | $653 | $24,200 | $2,670 | $21,530 |
| 2021 | $419 | $17,900 | $2,180 | $15,720 |
| 2020 | $410 | $17,900 | $2,180 | $15,720 |
| 2019 | $401 | $17,900 | $2,180 | $15,720 |
| 2018 | $341 | $16,250 | $2,180 | $14,070 |
| 2017 | $341 | $16,250 | $2,180 | $14,070 |
| 2016 | $315 | $16,250 | $2,180 | $14,070 |
| 2015 | $342 | $16,670 | $2,180 | $14,490 |
| 2014 | $328 | $16,320 | $2,180 | $14,140 |
| 2013 | $737 | $16,320 | $2,180 | $14,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map