259 Sandpebble Dr Spring, TX 77381
Indian Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,818 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Sandpebble Dr, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $410,205, approximately $186 per square foot. 259 Sandpebble Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Loch Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Justiss David R and Justiss Marnie
Bought by
Weimar John Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,272
Outstanding Balance
$109,385
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$300,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Morgan Tiffany S and Morgan Bryon
Bought by
Justiss David R and Justiss Marnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Benson Edward A and Benson Kim
Bought by
Morgan Byron and Morgan Tiffany S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Nancy
Bought by
Benson Edward A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weimar John Christopher | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Justiss David R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Morgan Byron | -- | American Title Co | |
| Benson Edward A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weimar John Christopher | $158,272 | |
| Previous Owner | Justiss David R | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Byron | $137,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Benson Edward A | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,682 | $305,949 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $278,135 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $252,850 | $50,000 | $244,170 |
| 2022 | $4,567 | $229,860 | $50,000 | $234,840 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $208,960 | $19,870 | $189,090 |
| 2020 | $4,476 | $200,420 | $19,870 | $180,550 |
| 2019 | $4,540 | $196,830 | $19,870 | $176,960 |
| 2018 | $4,130 | $205,460 | $19,870 | $185,590 |
| 2017 | $4,801 | $205,520 | $19,870 | $185,650 |
| 2016 | $4,703 | $201,330 | $19,870 | $187,900 |
| 2015 | $3,771 | $183,030 | $19,870 | $175,530 |
| 2014 | $3,771 | $166,390 | $19,870 | $165,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map