259 Scott Dr Manchester, CT 06042
Buckley District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,038 - $409,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Scott Dr, Manchester, CT 06042 and is currently estimated at $350,510, approximately $280 per square foot. 259 Scott Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Buckley School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,013 | $151,000 | $45,200 | $105,800 |
| 2024 | $5,841 | $151,000 | $45,200 | $105,800 |
| 2023 | $5,617 | $151,000 | $45,200 | $105,800 |
| 2022 | $5,454 | $151,000 | $45,200 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $5,233 | $124,800 | $38,800 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $5,225 | $124,800 | $38,800 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $5,204 | $124,800 | $38,800 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $5,106 | $124,800 | $38,800 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $4,961 | $124,800 | $38,800 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $5,075 | $127,900 | $49,900 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $5,039 | $127,900 | $49,900 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $4,943 | $127,900 | $49,900 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map