Estimated Value: $227,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Sickle Loop, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $256,600, approximately $193 per square foot. 259 Sickle Loop is a home with nearby schools including Susie Fuentes Elementary School, D J Red Simon Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Zesati Juan Jose and Guzman Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,771
Interest Rate
5.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zesati Juan Jose | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zesati Juan Jose | $5,771 | |
| Open | Zesati Juan Jose | $288,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $276,710 | $70,800 | $205,910 |
| 2024 | $49 | $262,875 | $70,800 | $192,075 |
| 2023 | $5,331 | $217,940 | $53,100 | $164,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map