259 Sika Dr St. Augustine Beach, FL 32086
Moultrie NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,222/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Open Floorplan
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Otis A. Mason Elementary School Rated A
- Mud Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
New construction. Closing costs assistance from 18k-25k! The ranch-style Powell plan greets guests with an inviting covered entry. Inside, you'll find a spacious great room, an open dining area and a gourmet kitchen showcasing a center island and a walk-in pantry. The luxurious primary suite boasts dual walk-in closets and an attached bath with double sinks. Three additional bedrooms invite rest and relaxation. A powder room, a laundry room, a mudroom, two shared bathrooms and a serene covered complete this thoughtfully designed plan. You'll love our designer-curated fixtures and finishes! *SAMPLE PHOTOS Actual homes as constructed may not contain the features and layouts depicted and may vary from image(s).
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 202611:00 am to 5:00 pm5/16/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/16/2026 5:00:00 PM +00:00Go to model home at 16 Meadow Crossing Drive St Augustine, FL 32086Add to Calendar
-
Sunday, May 17, 202612:00 to 6:00 pm5/17/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 6:00:00 PM +00:00Go to model home at 16 Meadow Crossing Drive St Augustine, FL 32086Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- West Facing Home
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
HOA Fees
- $150 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,590 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1404340090
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $642,997 | -3.2% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $664,339 | +6.4% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $624,339 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $624,198 | +2.8% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $607,198 | -0.5% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Price Changed | $610,198 | -6.2% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Price Changed | $650,198 | -2.6% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Price Changed | $667,505 | -0.7% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $672,505 | -3.0% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $693,505 | -2.0% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $707,505 | -0.7% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Price Changed | $712,505 | -1.4% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $722,505 | -1.4% | $279 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $732,505 | -1.1% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $740,568 | -- | $286 / Sq Ft |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2106310
- 265 Sika Dr
- 93 Adalyn Ave
- 241 Deerfield Meadows Cir
- 16 Meadow Crossing Dr
- 289 Deerfield Glen Dr
- 127 Adalyn Ave
- 147 Adalyn Ave
- 179 Adalyn Ave
- 197 Adalyn Ave
- 213 Adalyn Ave
- 4916 Devonshire Dr
- 4887 Devonshire Dr
- 24 Jacobs Landing Way
- 25 Jacobs Landing Way
- 24 Brooks Briar Ln
- 25 Brooks Briar Ln
- 42 Brooks Briar Ln
- 43 Brooks Briar Ln
- 58 Brooks Briar Ln
- 94 Brooks Brian Ln
- 115 Santorini Ct
- 223 Osprey Marsh Ln
- 133 Camden Cay Dr
- 4420 Carter Rd
- 407 Cassandra Ln
- 300 Summer Breeze Way
- 117 King Arthur Ct
- 200 Summer Breeze Way
- 181 Stone Arbor Ln
- 332 Stone Arbor Ln
- 56 Green Palm Ct
- 247 Amistad Dr
- 1603 Preswick
- 136 Casa Bella Ln
- 126 Phoenetia Dr
- 407 Augusta Cir
- 68 Angelo Ln
- 3660 Crazy Horse Trail
- 209 Bilbao Dr
- 365 La Mancha Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.