Estimated Value: $261,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Stonewall Cir, Longs, SC 29568 and is currently estimated at $280,669, approximately $149 per square foot. 259 Stonewall Cir is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Daisy Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Worley Gary L
Bought by
Lester Jerry W and Lester Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,207
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Worley Michael R
Bought by
Worley Gary L and Worley Ruth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,207
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Founders Development Llc
Bought by
Worley Gary Lennon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |