259 Wallington Ave Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $530,734 - $715,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,329
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Wallington Ave, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $632,184, approximately $475 per square foot. 259 Wallington Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School, Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Girls, and Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,836 | $488,500 | $237,500 | $251,000 |
| 2024 | $8,501 | $259,800 | $147,300 | $112,500 |
| 2023 | $8,324 | $259,800 | $147,300 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $8,324 | $259,800 | $147,300 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $8,181 | $259,800 | $147,300 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $8,015 | $259,800 | $147,300 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $7,760 | $259,800 | $147,300 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $7,669 | $259,800 | $147,300 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $7,573 | $259,800 | $147,300 | $112,500 |
| 2016 | $7,425 | $259,800 | $147,300 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | $7,108 | $259,800 | $147,300 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | $6,494 | $259,800 | $147,300 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map