2590 Dacula Ridge Dr Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2590 Dacula Ridge Dr, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $316,569, approximately $217 per square foot. 2590 Dacula Ridge Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Dacula Elementary School, Dacula Middle School, and Dacula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Cole Investment Inc
Bought by
Francis Ralph Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Ralph Rebecca | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Francis Ralph Rebecca | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $104,400 | $26,120 | $78,280 |
| 2024 | -- | $122,680 | $26,400 | $96,280 |
| 2023 | $187 | $102,000 | $26,400 | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $94,200 | $26,000 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $864 | $70,720 | $16,800 | $53,920 |
| 2020 | $864 | $70,720 | $16,800 | $53,920 |
| 2019 | $777 | $59,240 | $16,800 | $42,440 |
| 2018 | $728 | $49,000 | $13,200 | $35,800 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $40,240 | $10,000 | $30,240 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $32,240 | $8,000 | $24,240 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $32,240 | $8,000 | $24,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map