2590 E Warwick Castle Ln Tucson, AZ 85706
Los Ranchitos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $248,000
Studio
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2590 E Warwick Castle Ln, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $228,204, approximately $238 per square foot. 2590 E Warwick Castle Ln is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc
Bought by
Soto Guillermo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,628
Outstanding Balance
$30,785
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,419
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Guillermo | $83,925 | -- | |
| Kb Home Tucson Inc | -- | -- | |
| Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Guillermo | $82,628 |
Source: Public Records