2590 Hallowing Point Rd Prince Frederick, MD 20678
Estimated payment $1,375/month
Highlights
- Rambler Architecture
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Central Air
- No HOA
- Oversized Parking
- Ceiling Fan
About This Home
Listing Agent
(571) 899-4949 calan2000@yahoo.com Classic Select Inc Brokerage Phone: 5718994949 Listed on: 08/06/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,742
Year Built
- Built in 1953
Lot Details
- 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned RUR
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 826 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Ceiling Fan
- Crawl Space
Kitchen
- Built-In Range
- Built-In Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0502015447
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $227,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,549 | $216,100 | $137,300 | $78,800 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $211,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $207,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,726 | $202,600 | $137,300 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $201,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $201,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $200,300 | $137,300 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $190,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $181,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $172,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $172,200 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -9.7% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $238,140 | 0.0% | $288 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Price Changed | $238,140 | -10.0% | $288 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $264,600 | -10.0% | $320 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $294,000 | 0.0% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Off Market | $294,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | For Sale | $294,000 | 0.0% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2022 11/05/22 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2022 10/24/22 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/20/2022 10/20/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | For Rent | $1,900 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | $280,078 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | $280,078 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $250,000 | Bayview Title Llc | |
| Deed | $246,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $92,400 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $245,471 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $246,500 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Closed | -- | No Value Available |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCA2022518
APN: 02-015447