Estimated Value: $290,000 - $565,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,333
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2590 Pisgah Rd, Perry, FL 32347 and is currently estimated at $436,925, approximately $187 per square foot. 2590 Pisgah Rd is a home with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Paggetti Properties Llc
Bought by
Blue Mathew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Paggetti Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Padgett Ray L
Bought by
Padgett Keith D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Mathew | $46,000 | Frith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Paggetti Properties Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Padgett Keith D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $294,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $286,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $275,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $267,410 | $31,860 | $235,550 |
| 2021 | $475 | $31,860 | $31,860 | $0 |
| 2020 | $478 | $31,860 | $31,860 | $0 |
| 2019 | $486 | $31,860 | $31,860 | $0 |
| 2018 | $337 | $21,770 | $21,770 | $0 |
| 2017 | $340 | $21,770 | $21,770 | $0 |
| 2016 | $345 | $21,770 | $21,770 | $0 |
| 2015 | $348 | $21,770 | $21,770 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,771 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map