2590 Tampico Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
New Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,445 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2590 Tampico Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $168,111, approximately $184 per square foot. 2590 Tampico Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Hamilton County Mathematics and Science Academy, and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Flynn Pamela and Flynn David
Bought by
Liebert Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Shirley M Liebert
Bought by
Liebert Valerie and Flynn Pamela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liebert Valerie | $41,853 | Attorney | |
| Liebert Valerie | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $37,916 | $5,908 | $32,008 |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $37,916 | $5,908 | $32,008 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $37,916 | $5,908 | $32,008 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $22,824 | $5,390 | $17,434 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $22,824 | $5,390 | $17,434 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $22,824 | $5,390 | $17,434 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $19,342 | $4,568 | $14,774 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $19,342 | $4,568 | $14,774 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $19,342 | $4,568 | $14,774 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $21,973 | $5,796 | $16,177 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $21,973 | $5,796 | $16,177 |
| 2014 | $953 | $21,973 | $5,796 | $16,177 |
| 2013 | $1,046 | $23,884 | $6,300 | $17,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map