2590 Willow Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $180,756 - $277,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2590 Willow Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $243,939, approximately $187 per square foot. 2590 Willow Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Burns Kathleen A
Bought by
Burns Kathleen A and Burns Charleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Burns Kathleen A and Burns Charles R
Bought by
Burns Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Kathleen A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burns Kathleen A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burns Kathleen A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $19,000 | $2,900 | $16,100 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $18,100 | $2,900 | $15,200 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $18,100 | $2,900 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $18,100 | $2,900 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $18,100 | $2,900 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $16,000 | $2,500 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $16,000 | $2,500 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $16,000 | $2,500 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $16,000 | $2,500 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $14,600 | $2,500 | $12,100 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $14,600 | $2,500 | $12,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,200 | $2,500 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map