25906 Budde Rd Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $461,098
Studio
2
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25906 Budde Rd, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $446,775, approximately $197 per square foot. 25906 Budde Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Benke Dale Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benke Dale Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $412,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $375,000 | $239,600 | $135,400 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $418,370 | $239,600 | $178,770 |
| 2022 | $7,907 | $417,230 | $239,600 | $178,770 |
| 2021 | $7,619 | $379,300 | $239,600 | $139,700 |
| 2020 | $7,981 | $379,300 | $239,600 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $8,154 | $375,000 | $239,600 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $6,720 | $375,000 | $239,600 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $8,166 | $375,000 | $239,600 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $7,579 | $348,060 | $239,600 | $138,270 |
| 2015 | $3,411 | $316,420 | $239,600 | $138,270 |
| 2014 | $3,411 | $287,650 | $239,600 | $203,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map