25906 Maplewood Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $274,697 - $359,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25906 Maplewood Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $313,674, approximately $191 per square foot. 25906 Maplewood Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Schwartz Rose Mary and Brown Jack Hugh
Bought by
Mccoy Duane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,050
Outstanding Balance
$144,777
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,897
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Duane A | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Duane A | $198,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $221,717 | $58,000 | $163,717 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $213,128 | $58,000 | $155,128 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $223,810 | $58,000 | $165,810 |
| 2022 | $3,967 | $209,330 | $58,000 | $151,330 |
| 2021 | $3,190 | $158,830 | $12,210 | $146,620 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $152,640 | $12,210 | $140,430 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $151,650 | $12,210 | $139,440 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $139,970 | $12,210 | $127,760 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $146,520 | $12,210 | $134,310 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $141,170 | $12,210 | $134,310 |
| 2015 | $787 | $128,340 | $12,210 | $124,650 |
| 2014 | $787 | $116,670 | $12,210 | $104,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map