25907 Dunlap Rd Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $223,562 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25907 Dunlap Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $251,891, approximately $242 per square foot. 25907 Dunlap Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Badin Elementary School, North Stanly Middle School, and North Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Dw Mills Llc
Bought by
Summers Jordan Bradley and Mcclester Mikayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,450
Outstanding Balance
$137,956
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2011
Bought by
D W Mills Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Mills Dennis Wayne
Bought by
Dw Mills Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Mills Laura C
Bought by
Mills Dennis Wayne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers Jordan Bradley | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| D W Mills Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dw Mills Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mills Dennis Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Summers Jordan Bradley | $142,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $172,043 | $105,845 | $66,198 |
| 2024 | $891 | $125,423 | $71,187 | $54,236 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $125,423 | $71,187 | $54,236 |
| 2022 | $919 | $109,349 | $71,187 | $38,162 |
| 2021 | $919 | $109,349 | $71,187 | $38,162 |
| 2020 | $929 | $103,915 | $62,180 | $41,735 |
| 2019 | $935 | $103,915 | $62,180 | $41,735 |
| 2018 | $78 | $103,915 | $62,180 | $41,735 |
| 2017 | $800 | $103,915 | $62,180 | $41,735 |
| 2016 | $719 | $93,401 | $58,177 | $35,224 |
| 2015 | $854 | $93,401 | $58,177 | $35,224 |
| 2014 | $557 | $93,401 | $58,177 | $35,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map