2591 Camaro Dr Sturgis, SD 57785
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $597,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,057
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2591 Camaro Dr, Sturgis, SD 57785 and is currently estimated at $566,936, approximately $185 per square foot. 2591 Camaro Dr is a home located in Meade County with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Tyler J Tyler J and Fritz Lori J
Bought by
Fritz Lori J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Dean Kelly Construction Inc
Bought by
Fritz Tyler J and Fritz Lori J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,760
Outstanding Balance
$185,717
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$381,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Norris Corey J and Norris Trina
Bought by
Dean Kelly Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Mcvay Jamie R and Mcvay Laurie L
Bought by
Norris Corey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,200
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz Lori J | -- | -- | |
| Fritz Tyler J | -- | -- | |
| Dean Kelly Construction Inc | $285,000 | -- | |
| Norris Corey J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fritz Tyler J | $273,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Corey J | $284,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,824 | $508,418 | $56,488 | $451,930 |
| 2024 | $7,809 | $588,170 | $56,488 | $531,682 |
| 2023 | $6,737 | $490,141 | $47,073 | $443,068 |
| 2022 | $5,688 | $390,664 | $36,210 | $354,454 |
| 2021 | $5,239 | $331,588 | $36,210 | $295,378 |
| 2020 | $4,932 | $310,106 | $36,210 | $273,896 |
| 2019 | $4,883 | $285,206 | $36,210 | $248,996 |
| 2018 | $4,794 | $285,206 | $36,210 | $248,996 |
| 2017 | $4,938 | $273,349 | $36,210 | $237,139 |
| 2016 | $0 | $267,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,208 | $267,989 | $35,500 | $232,489 |
| 2013 | -- | $267,989 | $35,500 | $232,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map