2591 E 450th Rd Oglesby, IL 61348
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $178,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2591 E 450th Rd, Oglesby, IL 61348 and is currently estimated at $123,550, approximately $113 per square foot. 2591 E 450th Rd is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Dobrydnia Vickie
Bought by
Ksiazkiewicz Mark R and Ksiazkiewicz Lorna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Rainey Ashley
Bought by
Ksiazkiewicz Mark R and Ksiazkiewicz Lorna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Henneberry Jack and Huffaker Kaylie
Bought by
Ksiazkiewicz Mark R and Ksiazkiewicz Lorna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ksiazkiewicz Mark R | $61,000 | None Available | |
| Ksiazkiewicz Mark R | -- | None Available | |
| Ksiazkiewicz Mark R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $31,834 | $6,092 | $25,742 |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $29,112 | $5,571 | $23,541 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $27,033 | $5,173 | $21,860 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $24,722 | $4,731 | $19,991 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $23,342 | $4,467 | $18,875 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $22,487 | $4,303 | $18,184 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $22,258 | $4,259 | $17,999 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $21,843 | $4,180 | $17,663 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $21,863 | $4,184 | $17,679 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $21,508 | $4,116 | $17,392 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $20,752 | $3,971 | $16,781 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,012 | $4,404 | $18,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map