2591 E Bulrush Dr Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $278,004
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2591 E Bulrush Dr, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $269,751, approximately $189 per square foot. 2591 E Bulrush Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Alpha Hart Lewis Elementary School, John B. Lange Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Robert Conrad Builder Inc
Bought by
Timmerman Randy S and Timmerman Marion L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,544
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Robert Conrad Development Inc
Bought by
Robert Conrad Builder Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmerman Randy S | -- | Boone Central Title Company | |
| Robert Conrad Builder Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timmerman Randy S | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robert Conrad Builder Inc | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $35,948 | $3,762 | $32,186 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $32,680 | $3,762 | $28,918 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $32,680 | $3,762 | $28,918 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $30,267 | $3,762 | $26,505 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $30,267 | $3,762 | $26,505 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $28,019 | $3,762 | $24,257 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $28,019 | $3,762 | $24,257 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $26,942 | $3,762 | $23,180 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $26,942 | $3,762 | $23,180 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $26,942 | $3,762 | $23,180 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $26,942 | $3,762 | $23,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map