2591 Highway C New Haven, MO 63068
Estimated Value: $219,042 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,603
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2591 Highway C, New Haven, MO 63068 and is currently estimated at $332,511, approximately $207 per square foot. 2591 Highway C is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Pelster Elenora and Pelster Lester H
Bought by
Ruediger Rudy A and Ruediger Ramona M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruediger Rudy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $26,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $24,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $24,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $22,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $22,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $19,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $19,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $989 | $18,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $993 | $18,243 | $0 | $0 |