25912 149th Ave Rosedale, NY 11422
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,004 - $1,168,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,444
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25912 149th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $1,026,751, approximately $420 per square foot. 25912 149th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 195 - William Haberle, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Stollman Jack
Bought by
Vergniaud Roselaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,550
Outstanding Balance
$48,071
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$978,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Stollman Jack and Stollman Diane
Bought by
Stollman Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vergniaud Roselaine | $269,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Stollman Jack | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Stollman Jack | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vergniaud Roselaine | $255,550 | |
| Closed | Vergniaud Roselaine | $255,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,968 | $38,281 | $5,847 | $32,434 |
| 2025 | $6,973 | $36,115 | $5,341 | $30,774 |
| 2024 | $6,985 | $36,115 | $6,210 | $29,905 |
| 2023 | $6,918 | $35,843 | $6,113 | $29,730 |
| 2022 | $6,464 | $53,940 | $10,080 | $43,860 |
| 2021 | $6,418 | $48,000 | $10,080 | $37,920 |
| 2020 | $6,074 | $48,060 | $10,080 | $37,980 |
| 2019 | $6,003 | $46,680 | $10,080 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $5,791 | $29,869 | $9,157 | $20,712 |
| 2017 | $5,445 | $28,179 | $8,530 | $19,649 |
| 2016 | $5,005 | $28,179 | $8,530 | $19,649 |
| 2015 | $3,508 | $25,080 | $9,660 | $15,420 |
| 2014 | $3,508 | $25,080 | $9,660 | $15,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map