25915 160th Ave SE Covington, WA 98042
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $867,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25915 160th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042 and is currently estimated at $805,339, approximately $338 per square foot. 25915 160th Ave SE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Mattson Middle School, and Kentwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Higginson Kip B and Higginson Karen L
Bought by
Higginson Kip Brian and Higginson Karen Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,000
Outstanding Balance
$401,631
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Corbett Edward J and Corbett Kimberly M
Bought by
Higginson Kip B and Higginson Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Ventris James R and Dorn Tanya M
Bought by
Corbett Edward J and Corbett Kimberly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,450
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Codute Scott J and Codute Deborah L
Bought by
Ventris James R and Ventris Tanya M
Home Financials for this Owner