25916 Risen Star Dr Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
Estimated Value: $407,997 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25916 Risen Star Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 and is currently estimated at $419,749, approximately $193 per square foot. 25916 Risen Star Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Cypress Creek Middle, and Discovery Point - Lexington Oaks.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Bicee Christopher C
Bought by
Lindo Floyd D and Lindo Nickolle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,960
Outstanding Balance
$171,942
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Richard Dean and Wilson Jacqueline M
Bought by
Bice Christopher C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,252
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Wilson Richard Dean and Wilson Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,593
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindo Floyd D | $223,000 | American Home Title Of Land | |
| Bice Christopher C | $157,360 | Elite Title Services | |
| Wilson Richard Dean | $170,800 | Phc Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindo Floyd D | $218,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Bice Christopher C | $164,252 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Richard Dean | $165,593 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,588 | $194,860 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,588 | $194,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,588 | $184,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $178,680 | $47,258 | $131,422 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $173,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $168,430 | $35,322 | $133,108 |
| 2020 | $3,871 | $166,110 | $25,578 | $140,532 |
| 2019 | $3,814 | $162,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,754 | $159,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $159,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,827 | $182,106 | $24,360 | $157,746 |
| 2015 | $4,726 | $173,684 | $24,360 | $149,324 |
| 2014 | $3,489 | $167,386 | $24,360 | $143,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map