About This Home
This well-designed home features large great room-style living with big windows overlooking the north-facing backyard, perfect for comfortable summer evenings. The open kitchen includes a center island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including a gas range and refrigerator, and a separate dining space. A half bathroom is also located on the main floor.
All four bedrooms, including the spacious primary suite with a roomy walk-in closet, are located upstairs along with the laundry room, fully equipped with a washer and dryer.
Conveniently located in the Cedarfield subdivision in Eagle, right next to Stephen C. Guerber Park with one of the best splash pads and playgrounds in the area. The home is also just 4 minutes from the new Optimist Youth Sports Complex and 3 minutes from downtown Eagle along Old State Street, offering multiple dining and shopping options, along with easy access to Highway 55 for world-class backcountry recreation.
The backyard is fully fenced and landscaped, and this charming neighborhood is a wonderful place to call home.
Requirements & Info:
-12 month lease term
-Non-furnished
-No Smoking
-No cats
-Small dogs negotiable with $35/ month pet rent & $250 non refundable pet deposit per pet
-Must have credit score of 620 or above to apply (medical exceptions only)
-Tenant pays all utilities
-Owner pays HOA dues
-All appliances included
-Tenant is responsible for lawn care
Rent & Fees:
-Application Fee is $50 per adult
-One-time setup fee $150
-Security Deposit $2,600
-Monthly Rent $2,600
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2018
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/06/2019 02/06/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/31/2018 12/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2018 12/26/18 | Price Changed | $315,990 | -0.9% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2018 10/18/18 | Price Changed | $318,990 | -3.3% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | Price Changed | $329,990 | -1.5% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | Price Changed | $334,990 | -1.5% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | Price Changed | $339,990 | -1.4% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Price Changed | $344,990 | -5.5% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | Price Changed | $364,990 | -1.4% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Price Changed | $369,990 | -1.2% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Price Changed | $374,578 | +2.7% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2018 04/24/18 | Price Changed | $364,578 | +2.8% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2018 04/09/18 | Price Changed | $354,578 | +4.4% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | For Sale | $339,578 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
- 16 N Caracaras Way
- 2715 E Snocreek Dr
- 468 N Plainfield Ave
- 2248 E Sadie Dr
- 2404 E Clackamas Ct
- 493 N Plainfield Ave
- 427 S Silver Bow Ave
- 860 N Sevenoaks Ave
- 908 N Sevenoaks Ave
- 873 N Sevenoaks Ave
- 897 N Sevenoaks Ave
- 911 N Sevenoaks Ave
- 884 N Sevenoaks Ave
- 845 N Sevenoaks Ave
- 462 S Waterton Ave
- 501 S Prospector Ln
- 2703 E Ridgedale Place
- 2095 E Celia Ct
- 652 N Morning Glory Way
- 2391 E Snocreek Dr
- 234 N Caracaras Way
- 698 N Morning Glory Way
- 1693 E Cutgrass Ln
- 1254 E Winding Creek Dr
- 2411 E Riverside Dr
- 1271 E Lone Creek Dr
- 1386 E Lone Shore Dr
- 923 S Lone Willow Ave
- 1485 E Feather Nest Dr
- 827 E Riverside Dr
- 12213 N Tandem Ridge Ln
- 631 N Stierman Way
- 164 S 2nd St
- 9557 W State St
- 167 E Aikens St
- 7485 N Lucy Rose Ln
- 8737 W Pocono St
- 8741 W Pocono St
- 8448 W Limelight St
- 5899 N Lakeshore Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.