2592 State Highway 181 Gainesville, MO 65655
Estimated Value: $134,321 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2592 State Highway 181, Gainesville, MO 65655 and is currently estimated at $184,080, approximately $162 per square foot. 2592 State Highway 181 is a home with nearby schools including Gainesville Elementary School and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Mccleary Dollie and Mccleary David
Bought by
David E Morrison Living Trust and Morrison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Esely Leo E and Esely Christy
Bought by
Mccleary Dollie and Mathews Zachary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David E Morrison Living Trust | -- | Mct Title | |
| Mccleary Dollie | -- | Mill Cntry Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $299 | $8,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $298 | $8,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $251 | $7,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $272 | $7,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $269 | $7,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $263 | $7,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $255 | $7,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $219 | $6,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,690 | $0 | $0 |