2593 Dickens Ct Aurora, IL 60503
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,706 - $265,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2593 Dickens Ct, Aurora, IL 60503 and is currently estimated at $254,177, approximately $226 per square foot. 2593 Dickens Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wolfs Crossing Elementary School, Bednarcik Jr. High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Mcarthur Susan B
Bought by
Mcarthur Susan B and Susan B Mcarthur Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Brizuela Francisco C
Bought by
Mcarthur Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1998
Sold by
Lakewood Valley Llc
Bought by
Brizuela Francisco C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,011
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcarthur Susan B | -- | -- | |
| Mcarthur Susan B | $114,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Brizuela Francisco C | $102,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcarthur Susan B | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brizuela Francisco C | $99,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,746 | $55,379 | $3,737 | $51,642 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $48,921 | $3,301 | $45,620 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $40,417 | $3,124 | $37,293 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $38,492 | $2,975 | $35,517 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $37,882 | $2,928 | $34,954 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $36,814 | $2,845 | $33,969 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $34,580 | $2,782 | $31,798 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $33,687 | $2,710 | $30,977 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $32,962 | $2,652 | $30,310 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $31,694 | $2,550 | $29,144 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $19,900 | $2,550 | $17,350 |
| 2013 | $1,142 | $19,900 | $2,550 | $17,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map