2593 Gregory Rd Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Benton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $85,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2593 Gregory Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $80,527, approximately $98 per square foot. 2593 Gregory Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Mildred C. Wells Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1993
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $7,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $9,800 | -- | |
| -- | $7,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $326 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $310 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $296 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $545 | $19,100 | $2,200 | $16,900 |
| 2020 | $538 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $529 | $16,400 | $1,400 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $514 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $508 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $495 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $493 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $253 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map