2593 Lake Rd Ridgeway, SC 29130
Estimated Value: $454,963 - $937,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,392
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2593 Lake Rd, Ridgeway, SC 29130 and is currently estimated at $730,741, approximately $166 per square foot. 2593 Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Heiney Edwin F and Lois Ann
Bought by
Wach Christopher S and Wach April L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Heiney Edwin F
Bought by
Heiney Edwin F and Lois Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wach Christopher S | $46,200 | -- | |
| Heiney Edwin F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $342,600 | $46,200 | $296,400 |
| 2024 | $0 | $345,700 | $46,200 | $299,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $345,700 | $46,200 | $299,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $352,000 | $46,200 | $305,800 |
| 2021 | $127 | $355,200 | $46,200 | $309,000 |
| 2020 | $127 | $300,800 | $27,700 | $273,100 |
| 2019 | $127 | $69,200 | $23,100 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $425 | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $420 | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $415 | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7 | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map