25930 Risen Star Dr Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $487,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25930 Risen Star Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 and is currently estimated at $460,959, approximately $179 per square foot. 25930 Risen Star Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Cypress Creek Middle, and Discovery Point - Lexington Oaks.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Quackenbush David R and Quackenbush Jacqueline R
Bought by
Quackenbush David R and Quackenbush Jacqueline R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Quackenbush David R and Quackenbush Jacqueline R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quackenbush David R | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quackenbush David R | $171,800 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quackenbush David R | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,250 | $236,300 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,250 | $236,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,250 | $223,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,699 | $199,620 | $51,262 | $148,358 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $193,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,094 | $188,170 | $38,593 | $149,577 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $185,580 | $27,547 | $158,033 |
| 2019 | $4,121 | $181,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $178,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,035 | $178,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,969 | $170,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $169,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,877 | $194,153 | $26,272 | $167,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map