25939 Brookview Blvd Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $419,167 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25939 Brookview Blvd, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $452,542, approximately $189 per square foot. 25939 Brookview Blvd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wegienka Elementary School, Brownstown Middle School, and Patrick Henry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Westminster Abbey Homes Llc
Bought by
Tibbs Mitchum R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tibbs Mitchum R | $282,815 | Metropolitan Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $198,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $193,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,830 | $161,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,422 | $158,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,344 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,890 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,391 | $129,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,708 | $128,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,961 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,650 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $103,500 | $28,600 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map