NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2594 Bluff View Dr Fenton, MO 63026

Estimated Value: $133,755 - $156,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,012 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2021

Current estimated payment $920 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ground Level Unit
  • Meramec Heights Elementary School Rated 9+
  • End Unit
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of February 2021

Great Location! Updates! Awesome 2 Bedroom Fenton townhouse located in popular Bluff View near 141, Gravois Bluffs and South County! Step in to a Nice Entry with Open Staircase and OPENS to the Living Room. This is OPEN to the Light and Brighty Kitchen with New SS appliances, Gorgeous Granite tops and Subway tile backsplash. Main Floor Laundry and 1/2 Bath with updates on the Main Level! Both bedrooms upstairs with NEW carpet and one bedroom has a balcony and another has a great walk-in closet! Both Baths with New Vanities, Fixtures & Vinyl Plank Flooring. Awesome outdoor courtyard area for your BBQ, Outdoor Umbrella table & chairs. And there's a storage area. Assigned parking space provided with additional parking for visitors. Move in ready and seller is providing a home warranty! Hurry, this one will go fast.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claire Stiegemeier

Magnolia Real Estate License #2003007526 Listed on: 01/23/2021

Magnolia Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Melody Swan

Realty Executives Premiere License #2017025166

Realty Executives Premiere

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • 2-Story Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,012 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Meramec Heights Elem. Elementary School
  • Ridgewood Middle School
  • Fox Sr. High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • 4 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-6.0-14.0-1-002-007.03

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condo/Coop/Villa
  • Type: Condo
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Style Description: Townhouse
  • Municipality Township: Unincorporated
  • Special Areas: Balcony, Entry Foyer, Living Room, Main Floor Laundry
  • Unit Location: End Unit, Ground Level, Suburban
  • Age: 38
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Open Floor Plan, Some Carpeting, Walk-In Closets
  • Kitchen: Eat-In Kitchen, Granite Countertops
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Misc Features: Patio
  • Windows/Doors: Sliding Glass Doors, Some Insulated Wndws
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 2.00
  • Room Cnt: 5
  • Square Footage: 1012
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Total Half Baths: 1

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Assigned/1 Space, Off Street

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Cooling: Central-Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 90
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Amenities: Extra Storage, Private Laundry Hkup
  • Total Number of Units: 4.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meramec Heights Elem.
  • Junior High School: Ridgewood Middle
  • School District: Fox C-6
  • Senior High School: Fox Sr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: see tax records
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1742
  • Acres: 0.0400

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 849
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2020
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 02-6.0-14.0-1-002-007.03

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Wills Jenna and Langrehr Jenna
Bought by
Wills Elizabeth G
Current Estimated Value
$141,439

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2021
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Swap 44 Llc
List Price
$104,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.91%
Original Mortgage
$106,700
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Warren Christopher M and Warren Megan
Bought by
Swap 44 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Bond Gary A and Bond Mary J
Bought by
Warren Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wills Jenna -- Continental Title Company
Swap 44 Llc -- True Title Company Llc
Warren Christopher -- Multiple
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wills Jenna $106,700
Previous Owner Swap 44 Llc $75,000
Previous Owner Warren Christopher $68,000
Closed Warren Christopher $17,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2021 02/16/21 Sold -- -- --
01/26/2021 01/26/21 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2021 01/23/21 For Sale $104,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $887 $13,100 $600 $12,500
2024 $887 $12,100 $600 $11,500
2023 $887 $12,100 $600 $11,500
2022 $888 $12,100 $600 $11,500
2021 $887 $12,100 $600 $11,500
2020 $849 $10,900 $500 $10,400
2019 $850 $10,900 $500 $10,400
2018 $848 $10,900 $500 $10,400
2017 $822 $10,900 $500 $10,400
2016 $736 $9,800 $400 $9,400
2015 $711 $9,800 $400 $9,400
2013 -- $9,600 $400 $9,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS21003741

MARIS MLS

APN: 02-6.0-14.0-1-002-007.03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.